HAAC Players of the Week
Apr. 21, 2014
Baseball - Pitcher of the Week
Adam Burns (Benedictine) Winner at the Conference level
Baseball - Player of the Week
Jacob Garrison (Evangel) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Marisa Pribnow (Peru State) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Pitcher of the Week
Aubrey Utley (Central Methodist) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Player of the Week
Anna O'gorman (Peru State) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Outdoor Field Athlete of The Week
Will Wallace (Benedictine) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week
Nickola Shingles (Central Methodist) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Outdoor Field Athlete of The Week
Briana Greer (Central Methodist) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week
Kailtyn Emig (Central Methodist) Winner at the Conference level
Apr. 14, 2014
Baseball - Pitcher of the Week
Trent Hedlund (MidAmerica Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Baseball - Player of the Week
Danny Carroll (Culver-Stockton) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Matt McVey (Culver-Stockton) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Lindsey Mateer (Baker) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Pitcher of the Week
Katie Ricklefs (Benedictine) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Player of the Week
Lauren Geringer (Central Methodist) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Outdoor Field Athlete of The Week
Jacob Connealy (Benedictine) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week
Adrian Sanchez (Culver-Stockton) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Outdoor Field Athlete of The Week
Paige Rockers (Baker) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week
Billi Pipes (Baker) Winner at the Conference level
Apr. 07, 2014
Baseball - Pitcher of the Week
Thomas Hawkins (Baker) Winner at the Conference level
Baseball - Player of the Week
Michael Melendez (Peru State) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Courtney Musgrave (Peru State) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Pitcher of the Week
Sam Bolin (Culver-Stockton) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Player of the Week
Chelsey Streibich (MidAmerica Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Outdoor Field Athlete of The Week
Nick Homan (Central Methodist) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week
DeMarcus Jackson (Central Methodist) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Outdoor Field Athlete of The Week
Kayla Hannam (Baker) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week
Sarah Niemeier (Missouri Valley) Winner at the Conference level
Mar. 31, 2014
Baseball - Pitcher of the Week
Tino Luna (MidAmerica Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Baseball - Player of the Week
Joe Smith (MidAmerica Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Alex Zuzelski (Baker) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Lindsey Mateer (Baker) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Pitcher of the Week
Katie Ricklefs (Benedictine) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Player of the Week
Katie Williams (MidAmerica Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Tennis - Player of The Week
Luiz Moura (Missouri Valley) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Tennis - Player of The Week
Lillian Blasquez (Missouri Valley) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Outdoor Field Athlete of The Week
Lindon Victor (Benedictine) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week
Reed Lunsford (Culver-Stockton) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Outdoor Field Athlete of The Week
Brittany Brisco (Missouri Valley) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week
Katherine Dillard (Benedictine) Winner at the Conference level
Mar. 24, 2014
Baseball - Pitcher of the Week
Chris Borst (Graceland) Winner at the Conference level
Baseball - Player of the Week
Jordan Eckley (MidAmerica Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Pitcher of the Week
Aubrey Utley (Central Methodist) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Player of the Week
Mallorie Nelson (Baker) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Outdoor Field Athlete of The Week
Josh Peck (Baker) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week
Cris Renteria (Central Methodist) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Outdoor Field Athlete of The Week
Katelyn Wolken (Baker) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week
Briana Zumwalt (Central Methodist) Winner at the Conference level
Mar. 17, 2014
Baseball - Pitcher of the Week
Cyrus Wimberly (Culver-Stockton) Winner at the Conference level
Baseball - Player of the Week
Tommy Barnes (Peru State) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Pitcher of the Week
Mallorie Nelson (Baker) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Player of the Week
Cheyenne Dalrymple (Peru State) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Outdoor Field Athlete of The Week
Josh Peck (Baker) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week
Dayshawn Berndt (Baker) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Outdoor Field Athlete of The Week
Stephanie Nelson (Baker) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week
Jillian Benson (Baker) Winner at the Conference level
Mar. 10, 2014
Baseball - Pitcher of the Week
Koby Gaddis (Evangel) Winner at the Conference level
Baseball - Player of the Week
Trent Brisboe (Culver-Stockton) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Pitcher of the Week
Aubrey Utley (Central Methodist) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Player of the Week
Cheyenne Dalrymple (Peru State) Winner at the Conference level
Mar. 03, 2014
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Luke Thomas (MidAmerica Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Baseball - Pitcher of the Week
Trent Hedlund (MidAmerica Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Baseball - Player of the Week
Clayton Brandt (MidAmerica Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Macy Wallisch (Baker) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Pitcher of the Week
Aubrey Utley (Central Methodist) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Player of the Week
Megan Washam (Evangel) Winner at the Conference level
Feb. 24, 2014
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Richard Chapman (Evangel) Winner at the Conference level
Baseball - Pitcher of the Week
Jeremy Barnes (Graceland) Winner at the Conference level
Baseball - Player of the Week
Seth Walston (Peru State) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Chayla Rutledge (Benedictine) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Pitcher of the Week
Katt Cooper (Baker) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Player of the Week
Lucy Staats (Baker) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Jacob Connealy (Benedictine) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Spencer Head (Missouri Valley) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Valerie Schirmer (Baker) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Billi Pipes (Baker) Winner at the Conference level
Wrestler of The Week
Josh Manu (Missouri Valley) Winner at the Conference level
Feb. 17, 2014
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Melvin Tillman (Central Methodist) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Baseball - Pitcher of the Week
Chris Borst (Graceland) Winner at the Conference level
Baseball - Player of the Week
Trent Sullivan (MidAmerica Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Megan Balcom (MidAmerica Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Pitcher of the Week
Brittani Sampson (Evangel) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Player of the Week
Brittany Arnold (Evangel) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Markell Strickland (Missouri Valley) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Phillip Cheriyout (Missouri Valley) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Stephanie Nelson (Baker) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Sarah Niemeier (Missouri Valley) Winner at the Conference level
Wrestler of The Week
Jake Ekster (Missouri Valley) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Feb. 10, 2014
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Jalen Jarrett (Culver-Stockton) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Brianna Garza (Baker) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Dwayne Williams (Missouri Valley) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Coty Williams (Culver-Stockton) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Kayla Hannam (Baker) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Sarah Niemeier (Missouri Valley) Winner at the Conference level
Wrestler of The Week
Josh Manu (Missouri Valley) Winner at the Conference level
Feb. 03, 2014
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Zack Kleine (Evangel) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Allison Swanson (Evangel) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Jeff Crouch (Missouri Valley) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Spencer Head (Missouri Valley) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Brittany Brisco (Missouri Valley) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Kaitlyn Emig (Central Methodist) Winner at the Conference level
Wrestler of The Week
Beau Bennett (Baker) Winner at the Conference level
Jan. 27, 2014
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Charlie Wallrapp (Benedictine) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Morgan Vetter (Central Methodist) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Logan Holmer (Culver-Stockton) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
DeMarcus Jackson (Central Methodist) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Stephanie Atkinson (Central Methodist) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Sarah Niemeier (Missouri Valley) Winner at the Conference level
Wrestler of The Week
Nico Martinez (Missouri Valley) Winner at the Conference level
Jan. 20, 2014
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Charlie Wallrapp (Benedictine) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Gabi Morales (Missouri Valley) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Josh Peck (Baker) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Tyler Randall (Baker) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Valerie Schirmer (Baker) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Billi Pipes (Baker) Winner at the Conference level
Wrestler of The Week
Jake Ekster (Missouri Valley) Winner at the Conference level
Jan. 13, 2014
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Zack Kleine (Evangel) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Morgan Vetter (Central Methodist) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Jordan Kukal (Central Methodist) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Cris Renteria (Central Methodist) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Stephanie Atkinson (Central Methodist) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Kaitlyn Loeffler (Central Methodist) Winner at the Conference level
Wrestler of The Week
Jake Ekster (Missouri Valley) Winner at the Conference level
Jan. 06, 2014
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Zack Kleine (Evangel) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Rebekah Capeder (Avila) Winner at the Conference level
Dec. 16, 2013
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Zack Kleine (Evangel) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Daria Sprew (MidAmerica Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Wrestler of The Week
Bryce Shoemaker (Baker) Winner at the Conference level
Dec. 09, 2013
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Jj Williams (Evangel) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Kyra Williams (Central Methodist) Winner at the Conference level
Wrestler of The Week
Bryce Shoemaker (Baker) Winner at the Conference level
Dec. 02, 2013
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Melvin Tillman (Central Methodist) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Shelbie Hess (Peru State) Winner at the Conference level
Nov. 25, 2013
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
John Harris Jr. (Benedictine) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Gabi Morales (Missouri Valley) Winner at the Conference level
Wrestler of The Week
Gabi Musallam (Missouri Valley) Winner at the Conference level
Nov. 18, 2013
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Zack Kleine (Evangel) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Rachel Boan (MidAmerica Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Wrestler of The Week
Jakob Price (Baker) Winner at the Conference level
Nov. 11, 2013
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
James Johnson (Culver-Stockton) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Morgan Vetter (Central Methodist) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Defensive Player of the Week
Ty Phillips (Missouri Valley) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Football - Offensive Player of the Week
Greg Gates (MidAmerica Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Special Teams Player of the Week
Clarence Clark (Baker) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Josh Wells (Missouri Valley) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Alberto Linan Gomez (Missouri Valley) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Breanna Oddo (MidAmerica Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Soski Pena (Graceland) Winner at the Conference level
Wrestler of The Week
Bryant Guillen (Baker) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Hitter of the Week
Jasmyn Turner (Baker) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Libero of the Week
Renata Dill (Baker) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Player of the Week
Hannah Bettge (Baker) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Hannah Bettge (Baker) Winner at the Conference level
Nov. 04, 2013
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Luke Thomas (MidAmerica Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
BriAnna Garza (Baker) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Defensive Player of the Week
Darrick Smith (Baker) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Offensive Player of the Week
Curtis Widener (Culver-Stockton) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Special Teams Player of the Week
Bryan Williams (Baker) Winner at the Conference level
Wrestler of The Week
Josh Manu (Missouri Valley) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Hitter of the Week
Vladi Kopanarova (MidAmerica Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Libero of the Week
Morgan Smith (Evangel) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Player of the Week
Hannah Bettge (Baker) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Hannah Bettge (Baker) Winner at the Conference level
Oct. 28, 2013
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Phillip Cheriyout (Missouri Valley) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Lauren Jaqua (Baker) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Defensive Player of the Week
Adam Novak (Baker) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Offensive Player of the Week
Jesse Vaughn (Evangel) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Special Teams Player of the Week
Clarence Clark (Baker) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Aurelien Norest (MidAmerica Nazarene) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Richard Klein (Baker) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Ashley Holland (Benedictine) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Krista Hooper (Baker) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Hitter of the Week
Kamrin Gold (Culver-Stockton) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Libero of the Week
Denise Atualevao (Graceland) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Player of the Week
Kamrin Gold (Culver-Stockton) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Kelsi Martin (Graceland) Winner at the Conference level
Oct. 21, 2013
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Etaslon Kabura (Graceland) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Defensive Player of the Week
Leon Jackson (Missouri Valley) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Offensive Player of the Week
Ethan Bray (Peru State) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Special Teams Player of the Week
Michael Brewer (MidAmerica Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Lindsey Mateer (Baker) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Taylor Vinnage (Benedictine) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Lucas Machado (MidAmerica Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Stephanie Gartner (Avila) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Nicki Noreen (Central Methodist) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Hitter of the Week
Kendra Martin (Graceland) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Libero of the Week
Diane Dellasala (Missouri Valley) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Player of the Week
Hannah Bettge (Baker) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Hannah Bettge (Baker) Winner at the Conference level
Oct. 14, 2013
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Cris Renteria (Central Methodist) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Lauren Jaqua (Baker) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Defensive Player of the Week
Darrick Smith (Baker) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Offensive Player of the Week
Cameron Fore (Benedictine) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Football - Special Teams Player of the Week
Greg Conry (Peru State) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Ty Lieberman (Central Methodist) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Lindsey Mateer (Baker) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Jonathan Babcock (MidAmerica Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Trent Nichol (Avila) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Breanna Oddo (MidAmerica Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Lindie Adair (Central Methodist) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Hitter of the Week
Vladi Kopanarova (MidAmerica Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Libero of the Week
Renata Dill (Baker) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Player of the Week
Vladi Kopanarova (MidAmerica Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Taryn Salum (MidAmerica Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Oct. 07, 2013
Football - Defensive Player of the Week
Denzel Billy (Evangel) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Offensive Player of the Week
Tyler Audsley (Peru State) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Special Teams Player of the Week
Clarence Clark (Baker) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Matt Bickley (Baker) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Eddie Morales (MidAmerica Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Stephanie Gartner (Avila) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Caryn Welch (Avila) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Hitter of the Week
Bre Brandt (Peru State) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Libero of the Week
Renata Dill (Baker) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Player of the Week
Hannah Bettge (Baker) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Hannah Bettge (Baker) Winner at the Conference level
Sep. 30, 2013
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Phillip Cheriyout (Missouri Valley) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Lauren Jaqua (Baker) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Defensive Player of the Week
Joe Camacho (MidAmerica Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Offensive Player of the Week
Bill Noonan (Benedictine) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Special Teams Player of the Week
Michael Brewer (MidAmerica Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Kelley Thompson (Baker) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Kaci Dillingham (Baker) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Josh Wells (Missouri Valley) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Alberto Linan Gomez (Missouri Valley) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Haley Gatts (Avila) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Krista Hooper (Baker) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Hitter of the Week
Kamrin Gold (Culver-Stockton) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Libero of the Week
Diane Dellasala (Missouri Valley) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Player of the Week
Kamrin Gold (Culver-Stockton) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Tarrah Sweet (Missouri Valley) Winner at the Conference level
Sep. 23, 2013
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Cris Renteria (Central Methodist) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Emily Nealley (Central Methodist) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Defensive Player of the Week
Ray Gragg (Benedictine) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Offensive Player of the Week
Bill Noonan (Benedictine) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Special Teams Player of the Week
Dan Mouro (Missouri Valley) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Andy Kelley (Baker) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Lindsey Mateer (Baker) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Jonathan Babcock (MidAmerica Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Nicholas Alexander (Missouri Valley) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Rachel Theobald (Baker) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Caryn Welch (Avila) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Hitter of the Week
Kendra Martin (Graceland) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Libero of the Week
Denise Atualevao (Graceland) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Player of the Week
Kendra Martin (Graceland) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Taryn Salum (MidAmerica Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Sep. 16, 2013
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Etaslon Kabura (Graceland) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Lauren Jaqua (Baker) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Defensive Player of the Week
Kc Moorman (Avila) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Offensive Player of the Week
Maurice Coon (Central Methodist) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Special Teams Player of the Week
Erik Zamudio (Culver-Stockton) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Josh Wells (Missouri Valley) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Ricardo Valsien (Central Methodist) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Stephanie Gartner (Avila) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Krista Hooper (Baker) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Hitter of the Week
Vladi Kopanarova (MidAmerica Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Libero of the Week
Denise Atualevao (Graceland) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Player of the Week
Vladi Kopanarova (MidAmerica Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Taryn Salum (MidAmerica Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
Sep. 09, 2013
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Phillip Cheruiyot (Missouri Valley) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Amanda Buhr (Missouri Valley) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Defensive Player of the Week
Andre Jolly (Baker) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Offensive Player of the Week
Dillon Baxter (Baker) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Special Teams Player of the Week
Josh Lewis (Avila) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Carlos Ribera (Central Methodist) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Guilherme Frota (Central Methodist) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Stephanie Gartner (Avila) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Jamie Nilica (Avila) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Hitter of the Week
Micah Cribbs (Evangel) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Libero of the Week
Mallory Hull (Peru State) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Player of the Week
Micah Cribbs (Evangel) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Tarrah Sweet (Missouri Valley) Winner at the Conference level
Sep. 02, 2013
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Vincent Tadokoro (Baker) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Hailey Breusch (Central Methodist) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Defensive Player of the Week
Andrew Jones (Benedictine) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Offensive Player of the Week
Tyler Audsley (Peru State) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Special Teams Player of the Week
Zach Keenan (Benedictine) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Jesus Revilla (Avila) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Louis Gallagher (Avila) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Stephanie Gartner (Avila) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Caryn Welch (Avila) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Hitter of the Week
Kamrin Gold (Culver-Stockton) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Libero of the Week
Abbie Foster (Culver-Stockton) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Player of the Week
Kamrin Gold (Culver-Stockton) Winner at the Conference level
Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Taryn Salum (MidAmerica Nazarene) Winner at the Conference level
 
photo
photo
photo